Past Design Category Winners

Year
Design Number
Placed
Name
University/College
Category 1 – Artisan – Sponsored by – FINE DÉCOR WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED
2018 18260 1st Leila Roworth University of Wales Trinity St. David
2018 18281 2nd Stephanie Nicholas University of Wales Trinity St. David
2018 18199 3rd Megan Whalen Leeds Arts University
Category 2 – Metropolis – Sponsored by – GRAHAM & BROWN LIMITED
2018 18117 1st Gerli Kotkamets Metropolia University of Applied Science
2018 18159 2nd Lea Koenig Kunstuniversitat Linz
2018 18204 3rd Louise Barlow Leeds Arts University
Category 3 – Wabi Sabi – Sponsored by – ANSTEY WALLPAPER COMPANY LIMITED
2018 18193 1st Place Cassandra Suche Leeds Arts University
2018 18029 2nd Place Hannah Jones University of Bolton
2018 18077 3rd Place Jessica Butler Ulster University
Category 4 – 2020 Vision – Sponsored by – JOHN MARK LIMITED
2018 18014 1st Anna Rose Hague Nottingham Trent University
2018 18214 2nd Kara Ferguson Leeds Arts University
2018 18047 3rd Eleanor Pettitt Norwich University of the Arts
Category 1 – RHYTHM – Sponsored By ANSTEY WALLPAPER COMPANY LIMITED
2017 17025 1st Hanna Julin Metropolia University of Applied Science
2017 17034 2nd Agnese Grundmane Leeds College of Art
2017 17035 3rd Ross Cowie Leeds College of Art
Category 2 -LIMITLESS – Sponsored by ARTHOUSE LIMITED
2017 17026 1st Reetta Pihkanen Metropolia University of Applied Science
2017 17220 2nd Jessica Leslie Norwich University of the Arts
2017 17023 3rd Isca Bosch Metropolia University of Applied Science
Category 3 – TIME OUT – Sponsored by CWV WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED
2017 17036 1st Elizabeth Walkling Leeds College of Art
2017 17081 2nd Jessica Amber Benstead Norwich University of the Arts
2017 17069 3rd Maria Stockhammer Kunstuniversitat Linz
Category 4 – THE LOST AND FOUND – Sponsored by GRAHAM & BROWN LIMITED
2017 17225 1st Kashmal Tahir De Montfort University
2017 17146 2nd Georgina Angelone University of Wales Trinity St. David
2017 17179 3rd Jacqs Scourfield University of Wales Trinity St. David
Category 1 – RIO OLYMPICS –  Sponsored by GRAHAM & BROWN LIMITED
2016 16124 1st Gemma Paterson Leeds College of Art
2016 16123 2nd Bethany Slater Leeds College of Art
2016 16149 3rd Ellie Green Leeds College of Art
Category 2 – WHIMSICAL – Sponsored by MURIVA LIMITED & UGEPA S.A.
2016 16152 1st Sophie Shaw Leeds College of Art
2016 16009 2nd Bethany Jones De Montfort University
2016 16140 3rd Natasha Murray Leeds College of Art
Category 3 – OLD MASTERS – Sponsored by CWV WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED
2016 16145 1st Jessica Fox Leeds College of Art
2016 16161 2nd Amy Foster Nottingham Trent University
2016 16176 3rd Petra Schneider Kunstuniversitat Linz
Category 4 – ANYTHING GOES – Sponsored by HOLDEN DÉCOR LIMITED
2016 16094 1st Nikkita Palmer Nottingham Trent University
2016 16028 2nd Daisy Jenkins University of Wales Trinity St. David
2016 16027 3rd Daisy Jenkins University of Wales Trinity St. David
Category 1 – HOME
2015 15005 1st Ildiko Hurley Plymouth College of Art
2015 15061 2nd Hayley Harrison Leeds College of Art
2015 15036 3rd Toni-Louise Parker De Montfort University
Category 2 – INNOVATION
2015 15088 1st Julie Moser Kunstuniversitat Linz
2015 15050 2nd Gemma Hailstone Leeds College of Art
2015 15048 3rd Hannah Edmonds Leeds College of Art
Category 3 – INFINITE IMAGINATION
2015 15069 1st Charlotte Holden Leeds College of Art
2015 15077 2nd Megan Wade Leeds College of Art
2015 15072 3rd Alexandra Francis Tomlinson Leeds College of Art